Unibank offers gold-secured loans at profitable terms
The Yerevan-based Unibank said today it offers gold-secured loans starting from 19% per annum interest rates. According to a bank’s press release, the largest loan amount is 2 million drams repayable within 36 months.
Loans are provided by the following branches in Yerevan- Malatia, Tamanyan, Acharyan, David Bek and Kochar, as well as by regional branches Abovyan, Etchmiadzin, Sevan, Martuni, Artashat, Gyumri, Vanadzor, Artik and Armavir.
To obtain a loan, customers need to have a passport and a social card. The bank provides an opportunity to repay the loan ahead of schedule without restrictions and fines.
"Thanks to profitable terms, gold- secured loans are available to a large number of customers,’ the press release said.
More information about U-Gold loans is available at the bank's website in the section "Consumer loans." Customers can also call the Unibank’s help center - (+37410) 59 55 55.
Unibank was established in 2001. In 2002, it introduced Unistream system. The principal shareholder of the bank is Ripatonso Holdings Ltd. In 2015, the bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company.